• English
  • Singapore(USD $)

No relevant currency found

CLOSE

/

Privacy Policy

Privacy & Security

We value your privacy and make it a priority to safeguard your personal information.

 

You're in control of your personal information, and can ask for us to share this with you, correct or delete all or part of this at any time. To do this, simply email support@yiling.com and we'll do this within 7 workings days.

 

A detailed explanation of how we safeguard your personal information is found below. This should be read in conjunction with our Terms & Conditions.

 

Governing Law

 

The governing law for any dispute under this Privacy Policy shall be China law.

We are bound by the China Privacy Act 2020 and our policies comply with the information privacy principles which form part of that Act.

 

Terms of Use

 

This privacy policy must be read in conjunction with our Terms and Conditions.

 

Collection of Your Information

 

We collect information about you through our website in an effort to improve your shopping experience, as well as communicate with you about our products, services and promotions. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for commercial gain.

 

We will never give, lease, sell or otherwise disclose your personal information to any third parties except to comply with law; facilitate court proceedings; enforce our Terms & Conditions; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Yiling Group, our users, or others.

 

We may be obliged to release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law; facilitate court proceedings; enforce or apply our terms and conditions; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Yiling Group, our users, or others. To the extent we are legally permitted to do so, we will take reasonable steps to notify you in the event that we are required to provide your personal information to third parties as part of a legal process.

 

Types of Information Collected

 

We may collect personal information from you (including, without limitation, your name, email address, phone number, postal address, gender, date of birth, preferences, and purchase history) when you visit, interact or register with our website, place an online order, save your information with us online, contact us with a question or concern, or participate in a promotion. We acknowledge that this information may be used to identify you and we agree to treat those details as personal information. This information is used to correspond with you, deliver products to you or fulfil any other aspect of our service, and communicate with you about our products and services, including marketing and promotional material.

 

We also receive and collect the name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet; the Internet protocol (IP) address of the device you are using; the browser software you use and your operating system; the date and time you access our site; and any search engine or inbound hyperlink used to reach this website which is made available to us. This information is used only for statistical purposes and in regards to how we may enhance the customer experience.

 

How we use Your Information

 

We may use your collected information in the following ways:

 

To process and fulfil your order, including sending emails and/ or text/SMS messages; alternative messaging apps, to confirm your order status and delivery, along with customary business communications.

To verify your identity and to assist you if you havecn